ru en

Алгебраические группы

Организаторы: Н.А. Вавилов, А.В. Степанов, А.К. Ставрова

Будущие семинары:

 


Прошедшие семинары:

23.02.2021 Igor Rapinchuk (Michigan State University), «Abstract homomorphisms of algebraic groups and applications»

16.02.2021 Waldemar Holubowski (Silesian University of Technology), «On normal subgroups in infinite dimensional linear groups»

05.02.2021 Kuntal Chakraborty (IISER Pune), «NK1 of Bak’s Unitary groups over graded rings»

26.01.2021  Andrei Smolensky (SPbU), «Root systems of type E_{k,n}»

05.12.2020 Jeroen Meulewaeter (Ghent University), «Structurable algebras and inner ideals: Moufang sets, triangles and hexagons»

08.12.2020 Ning Guo (Institut de Mathématique d’Orsay),»The Grothendieck-Serre conjecture over valuation rings»

30.11.2020 В.А. Петров, «Isotropy of Tits construction»

24.11.2020 Alex Wertenheim (UCLA), «Degree One Milnor K-Invariants of Groups of Multiplicative Type»

16.11.2020 Александра Сонина, «Многообразия Горески-Коттвица-Макферсона и кольцо Чжоу симметрического пространства Е6/F4»

10.11.2020 Александр Меркурьев (UCLA), «Classification of special reductive groups»

02.11.2020 Anand Sawant (TIFR), «Motivic version of Matsumoto’s theorem»

19.10.2020 Simon Rigby (Ghent University), «Bi-octonion algebras, algebraic groups, and cohomological invariants»

05.10.2020 Владимир Соснило, «Comparing Nisnevich descent, Milnor excision, and the pro-cdh excision»

28.09.2020 Raimund Preusser (St. Petersburg State University), «The subnormal structure of classical-like groups over commutative rings»

21.09.2020 А.К. Ставрова, «Isotropic reductive groups over Laurent polynomials»

14.09.2020 С.С. Синчук, «A pro-group approach to the centrality of K_2 (joint work with A. Lavrenov and E. Voronetsky)»

23.06.2020 Katrin Tent (University of Muenster), «Defining R and G(R)»

19.05.2020 Andrei Jaikin-Zapirain (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid), «Free Q-groups are residually nilpotent»

12.05.2020 Egor Voronetsky, «A new approach to centrality of K_2»

05.05.2020 Andrei Smolensky, «Root subgroups centralizers in Kac—Moody groups»

28.04.2020 Agatha Atkarskaya (Bar Ilan University), «Group-like small cancellation theory for rings (joint work with A.Kanel-Belov, E.Plotkin, E.Rips)»

21.04.2020 Егор Воронецкий, «Twisted forms of classical groups»

14.04.2020 R. Hazrat, «Leavitt path algebras»

07.04.2020 Н.А. Вавилов, «Commutators of elementary subgroups: curious and curiouser»